Badgers CC cap badge
Badgers Cricket Club
Affiliated to the CCC

Head-to-head Match and Scoring Records

Home
Clubhouse
News
Fixtures
Results
Averages
Club Officers
Hall Of Fame
 
Links
 
Cricket Teamwear, Cricket Clothing from Kalibazar, Custom Clubwear from Cricket Kit Suppliers
SafeSurf Rated All Ages

This page contains the head-to-head match and scoring record summaries, covering seasons 1959 to 2016, in a similar format to that used for the year-by-year record summary. I have taken the arbitrary decision to limit these tables to teams against whom we’ve played at least four matches, which seems like a reasonable cut off point. The results shown here exclude any matches that didn’t count towards the averages and thus the values here may differ from those aggregated from the historical results pages. If anyone can think of additional summary information that they’d like to see here, or a different way of presenting what we do have, then feel free to let me know.



Head-to-head Match Record as of 2016

         
FirstLastGamesWin
OpponentPlayedPlayedPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedPct.
Dormansland1962 Aug2016 May57201917150.9
Montrose1959 Jul1981 May3217114059.4
Blindley Heath1985 Sep2016 Aug3010416060.0
Edward Alleyn & Honor Oak1980 Jun2010 Sep231085054.3
Leigh1990 Sep2015 Jun228113043.2
Old Walcountians1967 Jul1983 May20677047.5
Sunbury Village1968 Aug1979 Jun20965057.5
Stoneleigh Methodists1969 Jun1980 Jun201226075.0
Sutton Railway1972 Jun1986 Jul19973055.3
Rowan1981 Sep2003 Aug19388036.8
Hook Norton1984 Jul2004 Jun19937065.8
Newchapel & Horne1984 Sep2004 Aug194105034.2
B.B.C.1962 Aug1978 May18792044.4
Century1959 Jun1968 Jul17863055.9
Lingfield1977 Aug1994 Jul16655053.1
Tadworth1978 Aug2016 Sep16763053.1
Reigate Cavaliers1994 Jun2012 Aug16466043.8
Stoke D'Abernon1998 Aug2016 May16943065.6
Merrow1995 Sep2012 Sep153111023.3
Old Josephians1976 Jun1993 Jun13346046.2
St. Johns1961 May1966 Jun12381029.2
Meadowbank1973 Jun1985 May12822075.0
Stockwell Athletic1976 May1985 Jun12713175.0
Wallington Cottagers1978 Sep1991 Aug12732066.7
Loose1982 Jul2001 Jun11335050.0
Sunnyside1985 Jun1996 Sep11425059.1
Crondall1993 Jul2004 Sep11434054.5
Ockley2001 Jun2015 Sep11614072.7
Ham & Petersham2004 Aug2016 May11623068.2
Barnes A.C.1963 May1967 Jun9450044.4
Metal Box1966 Jun1971 May9333050.0
Seveno1974 Sep2000 Jul9504077.8
Nat West1987 Sep1995 Jul9423061.1
Woldingham Village2001 Jul2010 Jun9522066.7
Beechwood2004 Jun2016 Apr9324055.6
Wallington Old Foresters1961 Aug1995 Aug8431056.3
South Godstone1963 Jun1969 Jun8350037.5
Englefield Green1973 May2007 Aug8512075.0
Wallington1992 Jun2015 Jun8620075.0
Epsom Methodists1997 Sep2008 Jun8611081.3
Maori-Oxshott2000 Aug2009 Aug8242037.5
Cheam Baptists1959 Jun1972 Jul7520071.4
Sun Alliance1979 Sep1987 Sep7412071.4
Pearl Assurance1987 Aug1994 Apr7322057.1
Heythrop Park (Nat West)1992 Jun1999 Jun7520071.4
Headley2005 Sep2011 Sep7133035.7
Warlingham1963 Jun1968 Jul6213058.3
Scanners1969 Aug1978 Jun6231041.7
Cheam Parish1970 May1976 Jul66000100.0
Newdigate1979 Aug1984 Aug6402083.3
Bletchingley1986 Aug1991 Aug6501091.7
Cudham1989 Aug1996 May6420066.7
Valley End1993 Sep2010 Jul6141025.0
Deando Ruxley1998 Aug2016 Aug6411075.0
Horsley & Send1999 Sep2015 Sep6213058.3
Broadbridge Heath2005 May2011 May6132033.3
Smallfield Manor2009 Jun2016 Jul66000100.0
Ripley2011 Aug2016 Jul6420066.7
Riverside1959 May1980 Sep5221050.0
Addiscombe Methodists1959 Jun1961 Jun5230040.0
Beddington1965 May2016 May5212060.0
South Beckenham1984 Sep2002 Jul5212060.0
Ebrington1986 Jun1995 Jun5302080.0
Nutfield1995 May2000 Jun5320060.0
NPL Teddington1999 Jun2005 Jun5401090.0
Ewhurst1999 Aug2003 Jul5401090.0
Milton2001 Jul2005 Jun5410080.0
Roehampton2011 May2015 Jun5311070.0
Horley2011 Jun2016 Jun5221050.0
Streatham1972 Jun1974 Jun4220050.0
Northcliffe1974 Jul1977 Jul4210162.5
Rayleigh Fairview1980 Jun1982 Jun4112050.0
Temple Sheen Eccentrics1985 May1988 Jun4301087.5
Old Xaverians1986 Sep1989 May4211062.5
East Horsley1992 Sep2008 Jun4022025.0
Seven Sports2006 Jul2010 Jul4310075.0
Sutton2008 May2011 May4130025.0
Old Suttonians2009 Jul2013 Jul4211062.5
Malpas2011 Jul2016 Jul4310075.0
Weybridge Vandals2012 Jun2015 May4112050.0
Iscoyd & Fenns Bank2013 Jul2016 Jul4220050.0
Westcott2013 Sep2016 Sep4310075.0



Head-to-head Scoring Record as of 2016

         
 RunsWicketsRuns perRuns perRunsWicketsRuns perRuns per
OpponentScoredLostWicketGameAllowedTakenWicketGame
Dormansland703245015.6123.4677142116.1118.8
Montrose288821713.390.3261625510.381.8
Blindley Heath487421023.2162.5474419424.5158.1
Edward Alleyn & Honor Oak359316821.4156.2368719019.4160.3
Leigh306516518.6139.3327616619.7148.9
Old Walcountians190215712.195.1176317510.188.2
Sunbury Village192616711.596.3179016510.889.5
Stoneleigh Methodists237414915.9118.7175717110.387.9
Sutton Railway189613913.699.8196414713.4103.4
Rowan232815415.1122.5248311122.4130.7
Hook Norton303513322.8159.7259514917.4136.6
Newchapel & Horne282714719.2148.8323812825.3170.4
B.B.C.178013313.498.9183212514.7101.8
Century171113812.4100.6209013615.4122.9
Lingfield184312015.4115.2174310916.0108.9
Tadworth241512619.2150.9256813119.6160.5
Reigate Cavaliers232412418.7145.3287312223.5179.6
Stoke D'Abernon250510523.9156.6247214916.6154.5
Merrow191713514.2127.8234510721.9156.3
Old Josephians16329517.2125.517068520.1131.2
St. Johns9971079.383.1101910110.184.9
Meadowbank12847118.1107.0108310510.390.3
Stockwell Athletic13937618.3116.1104810310.287.3
Wallington Cottagers16308120.1135.814618217.8121.8
Loose16238319.6147.515578518.3141.5
Sunnyside16086225.9146.214689116.1133.5
Crondall15526225.0141.113347617.6121.3
Ockley16176923.4147.013118914.7119.2
Ham & Petersham18528222.6168.420478524.1186.1
Barnes A.C.656768.672.99367312.8104.0
Metal Box7434815.582.610466516.1116.2
Seveno9606016.0106.7755779.883.9
Nat West13266221.4147.39637712.5107.0
Woldingham Village12584726.8139.812846519.8142.7
Beechwood12276219.8136.312205123.9135.6
Wallington Old Foresters11796917.1147.410655918.1133.1
South Godstone8387211.6104.86045710.675.5
Englefield Green10924126.6136.58767212.2109.5
Wallington13715325.9171.412346120.2154.3
Epsom Methodists12684329.5158.59496514.6118.6
Maori-Oxshott12596718.8157.414924632.4186.5
Cheam Baptists6235212.089.0611708.787.3
Sun Alliance9424819.6134.69115616.3130.1
Pearl Assurance10343926.5147.78485316.0121.1
Heythrop Park (Nat West)10015119.6143.09876615.0141.0
Headley12646419.8180.614635825.2209.0
Warlingham8354717.8139.25104810.685.0
Scanners6683320.2111.38134318.9135.5
Cheam Parish7543322.8125.7437557.972.8
Newdigate6332822.6105.5547559.991.2
Bletchingley8573226.8142.86225710.9103.7
Cudham8933724.1148.87425613.3123.7
Valley End9404919.2156.79944422.6165.7
Deando Ruxley8432929.1140.56165112.1102.7
Horsley & Send8013920.5133.510314125.1171.8
Broadbridge Heath8335216.0138.89485019.0158.0
Smallfield Manor7173421.1119.5560589.793.3
Ripley8243523.5137.38314817.3138.5
Riverside5423814.3108.46314414.3126.2
Addiscombe Methodists4564210.991.24763812.595.2
Beddington6923718.7138.47853721.2157.0
South Beckenham7023321.3140.46453916.5129.0
Ebrington8973823.6179.47764318.0155.2
Nutfield7204516.0144.06964515.5139.2
NPL Teddington6721544.8134.46183915.8123.6
Ewhurst8471944.6169.47114316.5142.2
Milton7563422.2151.27004017.5140.0
Roehampton5952722.0119.06194513.8123.8
Horley5133116.5102.67523819.8150.4
Streatham3983611.199.5249376.762.3
Northcliffe5443217.0136.04323512.3108.0
Rayleigh Fairview4352318.9108.85192818.5129.8
Temple Sheen Eccentrics5902325.7147.5272377.468.0
Old Xaverians6123119.7153.05653615.7141.3
East Horsley6673817.6166.88752338.0218.8
Seven Sports6481934.1162.06442823.0161.0
Sutton7072528.3176.88062236.6201.5
Old Suttonians7583124.5189.57793125.1194.8
Malpas7602827.1190.07513223.5187.8
Weybridge Vandals4752618.3118.86333219.8158.3
Iscoyd & Fenns Bank6082821.7152.06713618.6167.8
Westcott5182619.9129.54023511.5100.5

Results:  [Current] [2016 (full)] [Historical] [Match Reports] [Scorecards] [Record Summary]

Copyright 2000-2017 Steve Pitts/Badgers Cricket Club – All rights reserved
Last updated 6 Nov 2016
Last built 7 May 2017 from base file 'opponent_summary' and 'badgers_menu' template