Badgers CC cap badge
Badgers Cricket Club
Affiliated to the CCC

Miscellaneous Statistics 1989 to 1998

Home
Clubhouse
News
Fixtures
Results
Averages
Club Officers
Hall Of Fame
 
Links
 
Cricket Teamwear, Cricket Clothing from Kalibazar, Custom Clubwear from Cricket Kit Suppliers
SafeSurf Rated All Ages

These pages contain the miscellaneous statistics tables going all the way back to the club’s first season in 1959, although the data for seasons prior to 1985 is somewhat less extensive since the full batting and bowling data has not been input for those seasons. See the other links below, or the menus in the left hand column for the other averages tables that you can view.







Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1998

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle62.433.82.4
Roger Brown110.0
Allan Butt86.831.24.1
Huw Campbell110.019.19.8
Jeremy Clayton24.0
Robert Condie36.31
Barry Davenport145.471.96.1
Justin Ducker82.022.44.4
Steve Ducker15.03.31.2
Mark Gordon154.4111.83.4
Ian Gregg27.510.05.0
Nick Gregg1
Darren Hanley83.153.13.8
N Harris13.00.03.3
Mike Jenkins17.0
David Jones62.7
Richard Kemp64.01
Keith Miller117.3437
Brent Noble28.01
Greg Noble46.530.04.2
Steve Pitts132.643365.25.3
Jason Rourke1
John Rourke127.152.72.9
Tony Shirley16.0
Phil Smith39.01
Alan Tickner175.8102.82.9
Dave Tickner141.8510125.04.5
Alan Wilkes109.525.03.4
Mick Willmott148.733.55.1
Paul Wilson68.610.07.5
5.27086142.93.6
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1997

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Eugene Borges1
Allan Butt76.822.52.9
Huw Campbell22.82.3
Jeremy Clayton32.3
Barry Davenport57.22
Graham Davenport18.0
Neil Davenport210.01
Justin Ducker92.023.54.9
Barry Forrester25.5
Lee Foster1
Simon Fox17.0
Mark Gordon133.8142.13.2
Mark Johnson16.01
David Jones72.94
Richard Jones33.51
John Kasay1
Mark Kasay120.04.1
Richard Kemp74.64
Jules Lyon1
John McCann16.0
Keith Miller67.5112
Brent Noble37.0
Steve Pitts102.2129116.06.1
Alan Tickner135.733.93.4
Dave Tickner122.82303
Martin Walker29.50.04.5
Alan Wilkes128.922.43.0
Mick Willmott108.965.74.0
Paul Wilson117.432.66.1
5.150610163.23.6
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1996

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle112.233.93.0
Allan Butt106.913.74.8
Lee Chipsmith14.00.09.8
Jeremy Clayton52.02
Justin Ducker31.720.03.8
Barry Forrester134.636.35.0
Lee Foster44.00.05.0
Simon Fox23.510.04.4
Mark Gordon195.6183032.53.4
Roy Gordon17.0
Suresh Jha117.011.93.7
David Jones82.32
Richard Kemp84.3
Jules Lyon177.328.38.5
Richard Lyon1
John McCann56.8
Keith Miller95.18311
Brent Noble66.833.33.6
Andy Parker12.0112
Mike Percy17.0
Steve Pitts174.14311145.84.0
John Rourke126.462.53.6
Alan Tickner175.023.72.6
Dave Tickner92.8
Martin Walker310.034.23.3
Alan Wilkes157.332.22.6
Mick Willmott158.733.94.4
5.2591515303.13.4
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1995

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle82.443.82.3
Andrew Baird22.51.73.1
David Bolton16.0
Allan Butt107.511.03.5
Jeremy Clayton41.81
Andy Ducker61.32
Justin Ducker45.510.04.8
Julian Eade18.0
Barry Fitzgerald1
Barry Forrester147.541.06.6
Lee Foster54.5
Mark Gordon183.7182.23.7
Neal Gordon15.01
Roy Gordon68.3404
Darren Hanley43.517.44.0
Dave Jenkins19.01
Suresh Jha610.31.63.2
David Jones103.1
Richard Kemp115.24
Jules Lyon36.72.82.2
G Messenger17.0
Keith Miller57.0101
Brent Noble76.435.76.2
Greg Noble38.013.95.2
Andrew Parker28.00.03.7
Dave Pitts12.0
Steve Pitts154.1716234.72.6
John Rourke109.032.72.8
Alan Tickner175.122.23.4
Dave Tickner104.4
Alan Wilkes136.812.93.2
Darrell Williams43.7
Mick Willmott129.024.86.1
5.4501216282.83.7
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Vampire Bats (17 Jun)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1994

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle92.422.82.6
Andrew Baird15.04.82.6
Allan Butt86.635.13.6
Gary Cann16.02.81.7
Alan Carter1
Peter Carter35.710.03.8
Richard Chignell36.51.54.5
Jeremy Clayton33.0
Brian Edwards1
Barry Forrester137.112.86.8
Lee Foster84.01
Simon Fox111.02
Mark Gordon184.8184042.13.3
Neal Gordon211.0
Roy Gordon110.0101
Darren Hanley133.652026.72.8
Suresh Jha127.82.63.0
Richard Kemp84.12
John McCann1
Neil McCann14.00.08.7
Keith Miller43.8
Brent Noble56.226.73.0
Robert Parker17.0
Steve Perry1
Steve Pitts143.011310232.92.5
John Rourke88.831.63.1
Jeff Stoker28.0
Robin Suggate23.017.16.0
M Thomas1
Alan Tickner104.123.52.6
Dave Tickner62.61202
Paul Vernon17.05.61.3
Martin Walker42.014.33.3
Alan Wilkes136.72.03.3
Mick Willmott159.763.54.6
5.4522210323.13.4
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1993

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle113.344.22.2
Andrew Baird23.00.01.7
Todd Benson110.0
Allan Butt86.313.83.6
Alan Carter15.0
Peter Carter45.70.05.2
Richard Chignell18.01
Jeremy Clayton51.6
Justin Ducker74.642.52.6
Steve Ducker19.02.43.1
Barry Forrester167.795.93.2
Lee Foster96.32
Mark Gordon205.6152.83.6
Neal Gordon1
Roy Gordon58.71404
Darren Hanley193.917
Andrew Hodgson23.55.04.2
Richard Kemp74.8
Keith Miller75.61022
Mark Miller111.0
Andy Parker72.822.71.7
Robert Parker21.0
Dave Pitts24.50.011.0
Steve Pitts172.9251419
Karl Roach39.31
Cliff Roberts18.0
John Rourke138.840.92.6
Tony Shirley16.01
Robin Suggate34.52.44.7
Alan Tickner165.163.02.7
Dave Tickner102.93
Martin Walker135.032.53.2
Alan Wilkes17.01.93.3
Darrell Williams27.51
Mick Willmott208.575.04.2
5.385916253.23.2
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Ebrington (25 Jun)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1992

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Ben ?111.0
Royston Alderwick11
David Aldwinckle74.424.62.5
Andrew Baird42.55.82.9
Allan Butt76.341.83.4
Edmund Byers15.0
Huw Campbell28.56.74.5
Alan Carter17.01
Jeremy Clayton41.82
Justin Ducker42.8
Lee Foster46.015.63.0
Simon Fox1
Mark Gordon116.7122.92.8
Neal Gordon2
Roy Gordon36.0112
K Hamilton17.0
Darren Hanley113.44.55.4
John Kasay1101
Richard Kemp114.02
Charles Lakeman1
John McCann1
Alan Miller210.0
Keith Miller53.71112
Brian Moore112.82.5
Brent Noble57.51
A Panton14.0
Andy Parker154.132242.72.8
Robert Parker32.01
Dave Pitts23.03.36.4
Steve Pitts152.41104144.84.7
Simon Roughley18.01
Alan Tickner144.112.52.5
Dave Tickner34.71
Martin Walker136.541.93.4
Alan Wilkes126.811.72.8
Mick Willmott147.047.44.9
4.845158233.33.2
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Ebrington (26 Jun)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1991

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Huw Campbell109.513.52.2
Jeremy Clayton92.31
Andy Ducker141.83011
Justin Ducker73.722.14.3
Lee Foster14.23.8
G Fraser111.014.25.0
Mark Gordon127.190.06.3
Roy Gordon35.0202
Darren Hanley133.453.14.9
Ian Hanley19.00.01.7
Dave Harris28.03.33.2
Richard Kemp105.3
John McCann110.01
Keith Miller45.71314
Brian Moore38.525.13.1
Brent Noble27.0
Andy Parker154.954.42.4
Robert Parker12
Steve Pitts141.98513
Alan Tickner145.824.52.2
Dave Tickner133.365.67.3
Martin Walker410.014.62.2
Phil Walters19.0
Alan Wilkes156.333.01.9
Nick Williams125.213.84.2
Mick Willmott149.334.94.3
4.949137203.92.7
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Churchill (29 Jun)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1990

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman10.04.5
Huw Campbell58.832.43.8
Steve Card23.0
Jeremy Clayton81.61
Adrian Cowell15.0
Andy Ducker122.44707
Justin Ducker54.82.63.5
Steve Ducker147.574.13.1
Lee Foster59.020.07.5
Simon Fox35.030.05.8
Mark Gordon67.01
Darren Hanley74.020.04.0
Dave Harris110.0
Richard Kemp95.81
Peter Legge28.5
Gareth Limpenny92.940.06.8
Keith Miller46.02020.05.3
Brian Moore57.512.83.4
Andy Parker124.152.63.3
Robert Parker1
Dave Pitts36.3
Steve Pitts142.983115.611.2
John Reynolds27.010.016.0
Karl Roach211.0
Yohan Samarasingh12.0
Robin Suggate103.754.04.7
Alan Tickner136.623.02.9
Dave Tickner134.330.014.0
Martin Walker111.01
Richard Wesley15.0
Alan Wilkes115.943.43.5
Nick Williams136.752.36.8
Mick Willmott138.961015.05.2
5.361183213.13.8
 
The above table includes performances from the matches against Ebrington (29 Jun) and G.A.M. (9 Sep)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1989

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Ian Anstey210.01
Mark Boyle15.015.65.0
Huw Campbell88.822.52.6
Steve Card38.5
Jeremy Clayton84.910.04.0
John Costello19.04.81.4
Adrian Cowell161.190.03.0
Andy Ducker22.0
Steve Ducker124.952.72.7
Simon Fox137.682.74.0
Stuart Gambel15.0
Steve Goldman111.0
Darren Hanley13.01
Richard Kemp76.22
Peter Legge57.0
Keith Miller96.55101
Andy Parker154.433.23.2
Dave Pitts36.5
Steve Pitts192.9192110.03.5
Chris Preston1
John Reynolds19.0
Robin Suggate83.424.24.3
Alan Tickner165.644.82.5
Dave Tickner164.974.62.7
Alan Wilkes106.722.63.6
Nick Williams126.841.54.6
Mick Willmott117.82.95.9
5.158102123.33.2
 
Averages:  [Index (by category)] [2016 Report] [Season by Season] [Personal Pages] [Official Batting] [Official Bowling] [Official Catching] [Full Batting] [Full Bowling] [Misc. Statistics] [Best Performances] [Best Partnerships]

Copyright 2000-2017 Steve Pitts/Badgers Cricket Club – All rights reserved
Last updated 2 Jan 2017
Last built 7 May 2017 from base file 'misc_statistics' and 'badgers_menu' template