Badgers CC cap badge
Badgers Cricket Club
Affiliated to the CCC

Miscellaneous Statistics 1999 to 2008

Home
Clubhouse
News
Fixtures
Results
Averages
Club Officers
Hall Of Fame
 
Links
 
Cricket Teamwear, Cricket Clothing from Kalibazar, Custom Clubwear from Cricket Kit Suppliers
SafeSurf Rated All Ages

These pages contain the miscellaneous statistics tables going all the way back to the club’s first season in 1959, although the data for seasons prior to 1985 is somewhat less extensive since the full batting and bowling data has not been input for those seasons. See the other links below, or the menus in the left hand column for the other averages tables that you can view.







Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2008

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt107.32.24.3
Simon Clementson12.0
Barry Davenport83.92213
Graham Davenport86.733.63.4
Rakesh Dawar44.00.05.8
Sahil Dawar39.73.74.1
Simon Fox113.534.88.9
Mark Gordon155.8152.93.3
Ian Gregg146.852.13.5
Bill Jenkins14.01
John Larkin32.010.05.5
Paul Little45.010.07.0
Matthew Mann53.020.03.0
Keith Miller33.0
Darrell Pitts157.933.84.1
Jacqueline Pitts2
Steve Pitts183.912719
Patrick Redding134.090.04.0
Graham Russell27.52.03.9
Chris Turner610.34.95.1
Ben Valentine155.534.53.5
Guy Walker36.53.15.2
Graham Ward164.694.94.5
Richard Ward103.02
Paul Wilson56.01
5.260148223.34.1
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2007

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt108.042.23.7
Chris Byrne18.01
Simon Clementson41.81011
Barry Davenport13.0
Graham Davenport146.642.74.9
Rakesh Dawar98.110.96.3
Sahil Dawar311.010.06.4
A Deal25.5
Simon Fox133.254.75.4
Mark Gordon155.8133.63.4
Ian Gregg117.024.13.6
David Jones16.0
John Larkin124.04151.04.8
Paul Little32.0
Matthew Mann63.82
Keith Miller47.71
Darrell Pitts96.174.84.5
Steve Pitts83.8066
Chris Preston15.0
Patrick Redding143.32
Alan Tickner56.23.66.1
Dave Tickner31.0
Ben Valentine1
Guy Walker35.510.75.1
Graham Ward165.183.75.4
Richard Ward92.410.011.3
Mick Willmott59.711.87.3
Paul Wilson45.81
5.35648123.34.6
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Martinstown (22 Jun)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2006

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt96.722.53.2
Simon Clementson15.0
Barry Davenport15.0
Graham Davenport126.023.15.4
Rakesh Dawar135.31.94.5
Sahil Dawar77.74.25.3
Simon Fox82.20.06.3
Mark Gordon175.4173.73.9
Ian Gregg137.254.62.7
Darren Hanley14.01
Bill Jenkins110.01.53.1
John Larkin53.81.54.9
Paul Little64.510.06.3
Matthew Mann46.322.43.9
Nick Piper210.02.76.1
Darrell Pitts137.113.55.3
Jacqueline Pitts1
Steve Pitts173.996153.33.2
Patrick Redding154.480.06.3
Dave Tickner19.0
Graham Ward164.285.75.4
Richard Ward132.750.09.0
Mick Willmott77.334.25.2
Paul Wilson42.0
5.05596153.54.3
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Tadworth (11 Jul)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2005

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt88.034.22.8
Barry Davenport105.547310
Graham Davenport155.154.54.4
Rakesh Dawar85.31.05.4
Sahil Dawar211.0
Simon Fox116.672.54.5
Vinny Ganley1
Mark Gordon186.4193.83.3
Ian Gregg145.612.43.2
David Jones18.01
John Larkin124.842.74.4
Paul Little94.435.35.3
Keith Miller87.0022
Andy Parker114.722241.72.6
Darrell Pitts56.513.53.8
Steve Pitts72.71268
Patrick Redding153.790.09.0
Alan Tickner101.755.43.2
Dave Tickner74.8
Graham Ward165.453.84.2
Richard Ward81.84
Mick Willmott88.313.34.2
Paul Wilson46.010.010.5
5.0761113243.33.8
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2004

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle27.012.21.5
Ross Billington52.033.23.3
Allan Butt97.62.33.3
Matthew Cattee25.013.63.1
Barry Davenport14.01
Graham Davenport166.313.04.2
Simon Fox135.434.04.1
Vinny Ganley20.08.0
Mark Gordon196.2252.92.8
Ian Gregg178.052.93.0
David Jones14.0
Paul Little84.71
Keith Miller59.51
Andy Parker19.00.03.4
Eddie Pharo1
Darrell Pitts44.82.84.2
Steve Pitts201.78816
Kyle Redding18.0
Patrick Redding154.52
Alan Tickner174.463.63.2
Dave Tickner124.41
Graham Ward193.795.87.2
Richard Ward112.84
Mick Willmott1510.013.64.6
Paul Wilson46.72
5.16788163.23.5
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2003

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle85.112.83.5
Alan Brazier19.0
Allan Butt118.343.44.0
Barry Davenport155.367075.64.7
Graham Davenport175.521.84.8
Simon Fox114.353.84.7
Mark Gordon206.3192.23.0
Ian Gregg167.851.83.8
Christian Hickey32.53.4
Glynn Jack1
David Jones34.3
C Larkin18.0
John Larkin15.05.611.3
Paul Little73.21
Keith Miller128.81224
Andy Parker23.011.72.1
Darrell Pitts1
Steve Pitts101.22213
Patrick Redding121.850.05.0
Marc Robson25.517.45.4
John Rourke811.012.33.8
Alan Tickner193.173.93.6
Dave Tickner102.83
Graham Ward164.6102.65.8
Alan Wilkes414.34.3
Mick Willmott159.312.85.5
Paul Wilson47.51
4.977113142.74.1
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2002

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle74.332.63.3
Alan Brazier1
Nick Bryant18.0
Allan Butt67.811.93.8
Barry Davenport144.15
Graham Davenport194.133.43.5
Simon Fox135.453.84.2
Steve Goldman16.0
Mark Gordon206.1112.82.4
Ian Gregg169.082.82.2
Christian Hickey46.811.71.8
David Jones75.41
John Larkin110.0
Alex Lightfoot11
Keith Miller108.01404
Darrell Pitts48.7
Steve Pitts203.519827
John Rourke1110.322.42.4
Alan Tickner201.516.33.8
Dave Tickner112.51
Ray Tuckett27.00.05.7
Graham Ward83.54
Alan Wilkes1010.71.72.9
Mick Willmott178.523.84.7
Paul Wilson57.24
5.354238313.03.0
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2001

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle124.553.22.5
Allan Butt68.43.43.8
Barry Davenport144.651.94.7
Graham Davenport153.544.73.6
Neil Davenport19.01
Simon Fox105.213.36.8
Mark Gordon175.9102.43.1
Ian Gregg147.531.53.3
Nick Gregg16.0
Darren Hanley34.310.02.6
B Hart18.01
Glynn Jack15.0
David Jones51.81
Richard Kemp66.51
Alex Lightfoot42.5
Keith Miller89.5448
John Minnett110.04.25.8
Steve Pitts111.617310
John Rourke78.811.03.5
Alan Tickner164.752.22.9
Dave Tickner132.210.05.0
D Turner24.010.03.7
Jason Webb1
Alan Wilkes1410.232.73.4
Mick Willmott127.75.25.3
Paul Wilson19.0
5.245117182.53.4
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2000

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle62.323.12.2
Shayne Barge27.0
Allan Butt56.85.94.4
Chris Byrne27.03
Jeremy Clayton15.01
Barry Davenport134.552.83.7
Graham Davenport174.053030.04.9
Justin Ducker43.022.94.1
Bob Emmett23.0
Richard Emmett111.0
Mark Gordon184.9173.62.9
Roy Gordon1
Ian Gregg167.752.63.0
Nick Gregg46.5
Darren Hanley13.016.71.3
David Jones82.02
Richard Kemp95.01
Keith Miller118.021120.02.5
John Minnett36.014.85.8
A Newnham1
Darrell Pitts311.00.02.0
Steve Pitts151.4475123.12.5
Justin Rookard19.0
John Rourke139.511.53.0
Phil Smith110.0
Alan Tickner166.243.42.5
Dave Tickner143.05
Martin Walker57.30.04.9
Alan Wilkes69.724.52.1
Mick Willmott167.644.35.5
Luke Worthington43.325.62.7
5.268116173.13.2
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1999

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
David Aldwinckle81.943.03.2
Graham Bird41.843.15.1
Allan Butt56.054.33.0
Jeremy Clayton23.02
Barry Davenport165.382.82.3
Graham Davenport97.440.02.7
Justin Ducker21.528.95.6
Rodney Fenner1
Mark Gordon144.582.53.9
Roy Gordon1101
Ian Gregg148.122.24.0
Nick Gregg39.0
Darren Hanley133.010.07.0
John Hopkins14.0
David Jones64.2
Richard Kemp55.41
Keith Miller79.0505
Olu Omulo16.0
A Palmer1
O Palmer1
Steve Pitts123.63143.33.8
Jason Rourke1
John Rourke138.232.13.2
Tony Shirley16.01
Adam Smalley39.05.06.2
Alan Tickner164.132.63.0
Dave Tickner122.130.05.0
Alan Wilkes138.222.73.4
Mick Willmott107.913.23.8
5.05491102.83.5
 
Averages:  [Index (by category)] [2016 Report] [Season by Season] [Personal Pages] [Official Batting] [Official Bowling] [Official Catching] [Full Batting] [Full Bowling] [Misc. Statistics] [Best Performances] [Best Partnerships]

Copyright 2000-2017 Steve Pitts/Badgers Cricket Club – All rights reserved
Last updated 2 Jan 2017
Last built 7 May 2017 from base file 'misc_statistics' and 'badgers_menu' template