Badgers Cricket Club – Miscellaneous Statistics 2009 to present

Affiliated to the CCC

These pages contain the miscellaneous statistics tables going all the way back to the club’s first season in 1959, although the data for seasons prior to 1984 is somewhat less extensive since the full batting and bowling data has not been input for those seasons. See the other links below, or the menus at the top of the page, for the other averages tables that you can view.






Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2019
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Daniel Allen43.331.25.5
Lucy Allen25.51.34.7
Giles Baker15.024.26.0
Allan Butt14.22.8
Nathaniel Cibardo58.00.02.0
Ricky Cibardo123.624.07.3
Vinny Cibardo188.023.84.1
Alec Cochrane13.01
Claudie Cooper16.00.07.4
Andy Curtis124.622.23.9
Rakesh Dawar12.01
Sahil Dawar23.514.84.6
Mark Elliott15.025.75.5
Danny Glover46.712.67.3
Amy Gordon25.025.05.5
Jake Gordon65.264.56.2
Mark Gordon197.4204.54.0
Ian Gregg77.411.25.4
Vicky Howard17.0101
Sid Hussain112.54.3
Bill Jenkins105.143.23.0
Rob Knew137.553.34.1
Matthew Mann104.817.15.9
Tom Mann49.59.24.2
Steve Montebello14.0
Daniel Pischedda16.0
Darrell Pitts203.3114.75.8
Steve Pitts144.96410
Matt Smith37.521.93.2
Rod Smith183.620.09.3
Ben Valentine65.813.77.1
Finlay Walton1
Daniel Ward164.191.55.6
Graham Ward133.441015.611.7
5.28584123.64.7
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2018
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Daniel Allen63.035.66.3
Allan Butt28.05.66.7
Brad Cibardo35.7
Ricky Cibardo113.340.06.4
Vinny Cibardo157.834.34.1
Alec Cochrane34.01
Andy Curtis31.02
Danny Glover54.411.75.7
Amy Gordon16.00.05.0
Jake Gordon124.4121014.04.4
Mark Gordon147.454155.64.5
Ian Gregg88.324.48.6
Bill Jenkins127.932.52.6
Rob Knew137.722.94.8
Matthew Mann83.718.39.0
Steve Montebello18.0022
Daniel Pischedda25.01
Darrell Pitts163.144.16.5
Steve Pitts103.613368.34.5
Ned Rowland16.012.82.7
Matt Smith38.011.63.0
Rod Smith104.6
Ben Valentine44.334.29.3
Ian Waldron25.010.03.0
Daniel Ward34.04.85.8
Graham Ward63.81325
5.352118193.74.8
 
The above table includes performances from the matches against Upottery (3 Aug) and Old Whitgiftians (12 Aug)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2017
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Lucy Allen10.00.5
Allan Butt22.02.16.0
Nathaniel Cibardo1
Ricky Cibardo91.32
Vinny Cibardo167.542.94.4
Alec Cochrane35.0
Chris Coomber12.0
Andy Curtis52.82
Amy Gordon95.721014.83.9
Jake Gordon214.4201013.33.2
Mark Gordon216.1182024.43.9
Ian Gregg165.942.75.1
Bill Jenkins207.254.62.8
Rob Knew147.012.93.5
Matthew Mann84.837.75.6
Steve Montebello36.0011
Darrell Pitts184.075.05.0
Steve Pitts145.5459
Daniel Read29.06.72.8
Matt Smith93.640.93.7
Rod Smith183.372.47.3
Ben Valentine75.474.33.4
Ian Waldron84.915.42.2
Guy Walker24.50.09.0
Graham Ward23.0
5.08786143.93.8
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2016
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt410.02.53.8
Ricky Cibardo62.2
Vinny Cibardo178.212.14.2
Alec Cochrane63.7
Chris Coomber12.0
Lol Figg114.81.7
Amy Gordon116.851014.74.9
Jake Gordon214.7204.73.6
Mark Gordon216.6115383.73.4
Ian Gregg147.624.05.3
Bill Jenkins187.753.92.3
Rob Knew175.542.73.2
Matthew Mann53.20.010.5
Sam Parker10.024.0
Darrell Pitts203.193.84.9
Steve Pitts112.41459
Paul Reeve66.316.74.3
Matt Smith127.662.33.2
Rod Smith182.62
Peter Snook84.30.04.3
Ben Valentine95.124.83.9
Ian Waldron47.321.34.0
Guy Walker52.815.42.6
Daniel Ward1
Graham Ward32.01101
Richard Ward110.0
5.274118193.53.7
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2015
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt75.31.63.8
Ricky Cibardo81.324.27.5
Vinny Cibardo115.552.23.8
Alec Cochrane104.91
Amy Gordon85.522.24.0
Jake Gordon174.483.64.3
Mark Gordon197.1123.53.6
Ian Gregg86.840.06.7
Andy Iwanoczko15.0
Bill Jenkins146.424.02.9
Rob Knew176.543.52.5
Matthew Mann54.520.04.3
Mark Newman15.0
Tom Pitchley15.06.34.5
Steve Pitts183.34158.73.7
Matt Smith82.543.83.7
Rod Smith133.721.74.3
Peter Snook94.4213.95.5
Mayank Vakharia13.010.05.3
Ben Valentine115.093.84.6
Guy Walker46.018.76.1
Daniel Ward35.02
Graham Ward112.94
4.7674153.53.7
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2014
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Ricky Cibardo63.63.66.2
Vinny Cibardo310.52.14.0
Alec Cochrane84.0
Calum Estall15.017.13.1
Ian Estall13.0
Simon Fox12.0
Amy Gordon16.06.73.6
Jake Gordon213.6124.53.6
Mark Gordon226.8192.44.0
Ian Gregg196.132.94.3
Bill Jenkins175.775.32.4
Rob Knew175.632.62.8
Matthew Mann66.840.06.7
Mark Newman15.0
Darrell Pitts194.474.53.6
Steve Pitts213.2151227
Paul Saunders15.00.00.8
Matt Smith86.814.03.1
Peter Snook134.410.03.0
Ben Valentine205.4123.33.5
Guy Walker44.012.43.6
Simon Walker15.05.65.0
Daniel Ward87.715.75.1
Graham Ward213.068.35.5
4.9781512273.83.5
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2013
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt168.453.33.7
Vinny Cibardo118.93.04.1
Alec Cochrane134.51
Rakesh Dawar12.0
Sahil Dawar16.00.04.0
Simon Fox310.018.33.5
Amy Gordon48.32.33.5
Jake Gordon196.452.43.7
Mark Gordon227.3253.74.6
Ian Gregg174.732.64.6
Andy Iwanoczko29.020.07.5
Bill Jenkins126.764.63.7
Richard Knew11.013.93.8
Rob Knew176.252.44.3
Matthew Mann63.316.35.3
Darrell Pitts203.873.24.5
Steve Pitts183.1108184.28.5
Patrick Redding34.7
Peter Snook214.143.79.8
Ben Valentine195.8132.84.4
Guy Walker64.512.34.1
Simon Walker1
Daniel Ward87.212.86.2
Graham Ward72.71
Ray Ward14.01
Richard Ward21.52
5.584108183.14.3
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2012
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt96.613.24.3
Alec Cochrane85.01
Simon Fox74.50.04.0
Jake Gordon96.123.24.1
Mark Gordon146.5176.83.8
Ian Gregg106.762.54.2
Andy Iwanoczko110.06.3
Rob Knew126.332.13.8
Matthew Mann52.544.26.8
Darrell Pitts126.323.84.1
Steve Pitts133.44913
Patrick Redding94.510.05.5
Peter Snook94.12
Ben Valentine145.062.24.9
Guy Walker75.715.33.4
Simon Walker11.010.09.5
Daniel Ward48.03.77.3
Graham Ward102.830110.03.0
5.251410143.34.3
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2011
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt187.513.84.0
Scott Conway310.01.15.8
Rakesh Dawar42.01.76.4
Sahil Dawar32.013.33.2
Simon Fox75.5
Amy Gordon28.50.04.9
Jake Gordon138.113.25.5
Mark Gordon205.8184.33.8
Ian Gregg196.982.23.8
Andy Iwanoczko104.851.85.6
Bill Jenkins15.04.21.0
Richard Knew14.010.04.3
Rob Knew185.722.54.3
Matthew Mann86.013.85.7
Darrell Pitts134.2125.35.6
Jacqueline Pitts1
Steve Pitts173.715813
Patrick Redding134.550.011.3
Phil J Smith17.017.13.1
Ben Valentine204.463.75.3
Guy Walker95.132.25.4
Simon Walker35.311016.74.0
Daniel Ward810.51.64.2
Graham Ward194.071230.04.1
Tom Wortley19.012.81.3
5.575710173.14.6
 
The above table includes performances from the match against Cholmondeley (29 Jul)
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2010
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt167.451.93.6
Chris Byrne64.01.44.1
Rakesh Dawar35.0
Sahil Dawar76.711.52.9
Simon Fox105.42
Jake Gordon88.23.15.3
Mark Gordon186.0113.04.7
Ian Gregg146.863.05.6
Will Harvey14.0
Greg Hughes19.31.6
Andy Iwanoczko135.053.84.5
Bill Jenkins24.538.10.8
Rob Knew106.751.64.6
Paul Little18.0
Matthew Mann52.8
Keith Miller26.0
Darrell Pitts117.113.75.5
Steve Pitts173.19716
Patrick Redding134.128.33.0
Ben Valentine164.584.73.9
Guy Walker58.054.25.1
Daniel Ward87.612.75.8
Graham Ward163.473.24.5
Ray Ward14.0
Richard Ward53.81
5.46397163.04.5
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2009
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Allan Butt168.851.93.4
Chris Byrne125.812.74.4
Graham Davenport114.14202
Rakesh Dawar32.04.23.9
Sahil Dawar410.514.74.4
Simon Fox124.22
Jake Gordon25.63.3
Mark Gordon216.1152.44.2
Ian Gregg167.842.83.7
Andy Iwanoczko46.322.67.4
Bill Jenkins110.04.84.7
Anthony Lamb24.51
John Larkin13.0
Paul Little16.01
Matthew Mann34.70.06.0
Keith Miller16.0
Darrell Pitts168.153.05.4
Jacqueline Pitts1
Steve Pitts202.877140.05.0
Patrick Redding184.143.06.3
Chris Turner211.00.06.6
Ben Valentine164.581.16.3
Guy Walker47.34.93.9
Daniel Ward1
Graham Ward205.192.55.0
Richard Ward133.53
Paul Wilson94.2
5.26597162.74.5