Badgers CC cap badge
Badgers Cricket Club
Affiliated to the CCC

Miscellaneous Statistics 1979 to 1988

Home
Clubhouse
News
Fixtures
Results
Averages
Club Officers
Hall Of Fame
 
Links
 
Cricket Teamwear, Cricket Clothing from Kalibazar, Custom Clubwear from Cricket Kit Suppliers
SafeSurf Rated All Ages

These pages contain the miscellaneous statistics tables going all the way back to the club’s first season in 1959, although the data for seasons prior to 1985 is somewhat less extensive since the full batting and bowling data has not been input for those seasons. See the other links below, or the menus in the left hand column for the other averages tables that you can view.







Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1988

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Ian Anstey28.51
Steve Baker39.02
Dave Bowerman68.010.01.1
Huw Campbell157.961.72.8
Steve Card38.3
Jeremy Clayton61.820.02.5
Peter Cook12.01
Adrian Cowell161.133.75.7
Andy Ducker41.84
Steve Ducker134.173.52.9
Patrick Edwards56.014.02.2
Simon Fox197.283.33.5
Richard Gambel13.0
Mark Gordon510.04
Roy Gordon49.3303
Steve Hyde15.0
Richard Kemp105.01
Charles Lakeman211.016.72.2
Peter Legge58.33
Keith Miller85.51202
Brian Moore76.324.22.6
Chris Morgan14.0
Andy Parker114.141014.63.7
Dave Pitts75.410.05.0
Steve Pitts142.61729
Karl Roach37.00.09.5
Ian Russon17.0
Alan Tickner175.693.52.9
Dave Tickner184.263.13.4
Nick Williams75.034.04.2
Mick Willmott139.641.34.9
5.276132153.33.1
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1987

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
M Baber16.73.4
Steve Baker139.03
Pom Bal15.0
? Barclay1
Dave Bowerman99.050.72.9
Huw Campbell149.132.92.5
Steve Card68.310.06.0
James Chignell36.71
Jeremy Clayton82.61
Peter Cook12.0
Adrian Cowell141.2103.34.7
Lee Foster29.06.74.6
Simon Fox166.3112.73.6
Roy Gordon2101
Richard Kemp95.5
Charles Lakeman12.83.8
Peter Legge46.5
? McCarthy1
Keith Miller145.62516
Brian Moore36.015.01.3
Chris Morgan13.01
Andy Parker162.744042.13.2
Robert Parker1
Dave Pitts46.80.05.0
Steve Pitts123.22303
Tony Shirley16.0
Alan Tickner155.854.72.8
Dave Tickner163.442.33.2
Phil Walters10.00.3
Mick Willmott69.327.12.4
5.256131143.13.0
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1986

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Steve Baker39.31
Dave Bowerman149.722.24.0
Huw Campbell177.392.42.9
Steve Card76.233.34.8
James Chignell28.01
B China17.04.24.6
Jeremy Clayton41.81
Peter Cook12.01
Adrian Cowell141.4830310.512.6
Lee Foster126.022.24.0
Simon Fox185.143.54.2
Richard Gambel93.670.06.5
Stuart Gambel78.216.36.9
Mark Gordon410.51
Roy Gordon127.0214115
Richard Kemp74.21
Charles Lakeman58.02.42.8
Peter Legge59.3
E Lister14.0
Glyn Lister13.0
Keith Miller126.23011
Chris Morgan112.33314
Andy Parker24.016.17.3
Steve Pitts73.31101
Chris Preston49.0
J Preston110.0
Tony Shirley110.00.03.0
Alan Tickner155.164.32.7
Dave Tickner184.242023.33.9
Mick Willmott37.7
5.462233263.23.6
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1985

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman128.913.53.2
Steve Card127.953.73.5
James Chignell510.016.717.0
David Clark85.722.52.6
Adrian Cowell112.222.26.0
Roy Fletcher18.0
Lee Foster68.210.05.3
Simon Fox116.052.84.1
Richard Gambel44.815.66.3
Stuart Gambel39.3
Steve Goldman76.74
Roy Gordon116.910010
Richard Kemp74.61
Charles Lakeman210.03.52.7
Peter Legge43.7
E Lister26.5
Glyn Lister12.0
Keith Miller116.3101
Brian Moore26.017.82.0
Chris Morgan111.851010.06.4
Dave Pitts114.31
Steve Pitts41.82213
Chris Preston49.010.07.4
J Preston111.0
Alan Tickner164.872.73.1
Dave Tickner123.672.43.3
Mick Willmott19.0
5.546141153.03.4
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1984

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman1433.83.3
Jimmy Burke2
Steve Card1333.13.0
James Chignell930.06.5
David Clark624.32.4
Adrian Cowell1212.93.8
Lee Foster612.95.3
Simon Fox1333.03.7
Steve Goldman103
Roy Gordon99110
Richard Kemp83
Charles Lakeman42.74.5
Peter Legge71
Keith Miller74
Brian Moore442.22.7
Chris Morgan94
Brent Noble421.63.5
Dave Pitts1020.06.0
Steve Pitts112
Alan Tickner16123.32.9
Dave Tickner15120.06.9
Mick Willmott5
6591103.13.3
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1983

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman1044.32.6
Jimmy Burke54
Steve Card1283.63.0
James Chignell964.24.0
David Clark1353.42.0
Steve Fordham3
Steve Goldman1031018.32.1
Roy Gordon10707
Richard Kemp5
Charles Lakeman24.24.6
Peter Legge3
Keith Miller1
Brian Moore624.52.0
Chris Morgan32
Keith Partlett110.04.0
Barry Passmore81
Dave Pitts11311.13.3
Steve Pitts6303
Chris Preston810.08.0
Greg Pynt4.02.9
Alan Tickner1453.33.1
Dave Tickner1351014.23.4
Mick Willmott11
54120123.92.7
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1982

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman1522.43.6
P Brooks33.34.3
Jimmy Burke72
Steve Card1393.52.5
James Chignell1356.74.6
David Clark1143.02.6
Adrian Cowell21
Roy Fletcher1
Steve Fordham1
Steve Goldman1034045.62.8
Roy Gordon1412012
Richard Kemp114
Peter Legge3
Brian Moore1133.12.4
Chris Morgan1482.64.2
Brent Noble1
Barry Passmore164
Dave Pitts1126.34.8
Steve Pitts8516
Chris Preston64.06.2
Alan Tickner1754.03.5
Dave Tickner1983.62.7
Phil Walters10.02.1
Mick Willmott1
65211223.33.1
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1981

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman72.32.4
Steve Card3.52.9
James Chignell7
David Clark2.22.3
Adrian Cowell
Steve Fordham
Lee Foster1.14.3
Steve Goldman
Roy Gordon13215
Richard Kemp
Brian Moore5.32.0
Chris Morgan
Brent Noble
Barry Passmore
Dave Pitts
Steve Pitts718
Chris Preston
Alan Tickner114.53.1
Dave Tickner2.41.6
25203233.32.5
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1980

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman1543.52.7
Albert Briscoe1
Steve Card1613.52.2
James Chignell1070.04.5
David Clark1284.02.2
Steve Fordham61
Lee Foster1126.93.5
Roy Gordon1311213
Richard Kemp93
Peter Legge4
Brian Moore1024.61.8
Chris Morgan136
Brent Noble1025.63.5
Barry Passmore92
Roger Phipps2
Dave Pitts72
Steve Pitts172606
Chris Preston710.01.8
Alan Tickner1973.93.2
Dave Tickner2144.52.7
Kevin Unwin30.00.4
Phil Walters2052133.42.8
61193223.92.5
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 1979

         
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Dave Bowerman1111.22.5
Albert Briscoe10.012.0
Steve Card1524.22.9
James Chignell2
Steve Fordham11
Lee Foster1352.44.5
Roy Gordon1617320
Richard Kemp96
Peter Legge830.02.5
Brian Moore634.81.8
Chris Morgan118
Brent Noble734.52.9
Barry Passmore123
Roger Phipps1
Steve Pitts164101
Chris Preston3
Alan Tickner1872.42.5
Dave Tickner1923.82.4
Kevin Unwin1120.02.5
Phil Walters1663.12.8
57183213.42.6
 
Averages:  [Index (by category)] [2016 Report] [Season by Season] [Personal Pages] [Official Batting] [Official Bowling] [Official Catching] [Full Batting] [Full Bowling] [Misc. Statistics] [Best Performances] [Best Partnerships]

Copyright 2000-2017 Steve Pitts/Badgers Cricket Club – All rights reserved
Last updated 2 Jan 2017
Last built 7 May 2017 from base file 'misc_statistics' and 'badgers_menu' template